2022

'Abbey Fellowship', British School at Rome (April-June)

 

2021

'Chemins de traverse', Group exhibition, curated by Lena Peyrard​, Espace Voltaire, Paris

Upcoming: Solo Exhibition supported by CNAP at Galerie Salon H, Paris

 

2020

•‘Skaus’ supported by Arts Council Norway, Rogaland Kunstsenter, Stavanger, (April)

•’I have made lots of mistakes but I’ve never been wrong’, Group exhibition, PQH , London (March 26-28th)

•Group exhibition curated by Heidi Brunnschweiler, Kunstverein Reutlingen (September)

 

2019

• ‘Exposition automatique: pas de raison’, Group exhibition, curated by Lou Ros & Camille Brechignac, 10 Bvd Bastille, Paris

• ‘Spooning sucks’, Solo exhibition, E-Werk Gallery for Contemporary Art, curated by Heidi Brunnschweiler, Freiburg, Germany. Exhibition supported by the French Institute in Germany.

• ‘Tactile amnesia’, Group exhibition, curated by Charlotte Knaup, PQH Gallery, London

• ‘Tall tales of transparent things’, Group exhibition, curated by Curating Now, Fitzrovia Gallery, London

•‘A High Hang’, Group exhibition, curated by: Mark Connolly, Arbyte Gallery, London

• Artist in residence at Wonder Zenith, Paris 

 

2018

• MFA Fine Arts, Goldsmiths College (Graduated with distinctions)

• 'Trading Rites', Peter Von Kant Gallery, 3 person’s exhibition, London

• 'Conspiracy of the real', collaborative event and exhibition, Tenderpixel, London

• 'Stuff that fits', collaborative exhibition in a domestic space, curated by Paul Chapellier London

• 'Delightful disappointments', Goldsmiths MFA Degree show, London

• 'Unreal estates', Group exhibition curated by Amanda Lwin (In parternship with Artlicks & the Arts Council UK) - Artwork made in collaboration with poet Martin jackson, London

2017

• 'Body', Group exhibition, Kristin Hjellegjerde Gallery, London

• 'Scopophilia', Solo exhibition, Deptford X Gallery, curated by Adriana Tranca

• 'Dot dot dot, Flexible', collaborative video installation and performance between Miriam Naeh (IL), Emily Perry (UK) and Heloise Delegue, CueB Gallery, London

• Merz Barn Residency, Lake District, UK

• 'Painting processes', China Academy of Arts, Inter Youth International Painting Show, Hangzhou, China

 

2016

• Femininities, Group panel between artists and curators from the Temporary Separatists (London), Galleri box and Galleri Slätten (Malmö), Gothenburg, Sweden

 

2015

• Tribulation, Solo exhibition, GKA Gallery, Gothenburg, Sweden

• Vulnerability room, GIBCA Extended, Göteborg International Biennal for Contemporary

Arts, Sweden

• Lacey Contemporary Arts Prize, Finalists exhibition, London

• Artist in residence at NOA (National Open Art), Upper Gulbenkian Gallery, RCA, London

 

2014

• Artist in Residence at Largo das Artes contemporary Art center, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Final exhibition curated by Raphael Fonseca, curator at MAR (Museu de Arte Rio)

 

2013

• Time Stream, 2 persons exhibition, CI Gallery, Luxembourg

• Painted Faces, SaatchiArt Showdown competition, Semi finalist

• Glyndebourne Gallery, Group exhibition, Lewes

• Story of the creative, Group exhibition, Angel Orensanz Foundation, NYC

• To be conceived, Group exhibition, The Old Police station, London

• Burning bright, Group exhibition, Hyatt Churchill, curated by Rebecca Wilson, Director at Saatchiart

 

 

 

 

Education

• MFA Fine Arts, Goldsmiths College, London (2016-2018)

• BA in Visual Arts (Hons), Sorbonne University, Paris (2013)

 

Awards

  • 2021: Abbey Fellowship, British School at Rome

  • 2019: Bourse Emerige France (Final selection)

  • 2016: Jerwood Painting Fellowship (Final selection)